cechy dyskwalifikujące produkt

English translation: disqualifying criteria

22:35 Sep 10, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / opis produktu (suplementu diety)
Polish term or phrase: cechy dyskwalifikujące produkt
Lista różnych punktów typu, przechowywanie i termin przydatności spożycia, oznakowanie, transport itp.

Z góry bardzo dziękuję :)
Monika Marczak
English translation:disqualifying criteria
Explanation:
https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2016/05/27/2016-11...
"... to establish disclosure and disqualifying criteria to help consumers make heart healthy food choices. "

https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/7/278.6
"...permanent disqualification in accordance with the criteria included ..."

https://www.fda.gov/media/81606/download
"...claims that contain a
message about cholesterol raising fats, and, in addition, as disclosure and
disqualifying criteria to help consumers ..."
Selected response from:

Justyna Zhang
United States
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(product's) disqualifying features
geopiet
2disqualifying criteria
Justyna Zhang


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(product's) disqualifying features


Explanation:
https://isn.page.link/rWwY

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 281

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
disqualifying criteria


Explanation:
https://www.federalregister.gov/documents/2016/05/27/2016-11...
"... to establish disclosure and disqualifying criteria to help consumers make heart healthy food choices. "

https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/7/278.6
"...permanent disqualification in accordance with the criteria included ..."

https://www.fda.gov/media/81606/download
"...claims that contain a
message about cholesterol raising fats, and, in addition, as disclosure and
disqualifying criteria to help consumers ..."

Justyna Zhang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search