skomentować na gorąco

English translation: while the topic/subject/issue is hot/right here/on the spot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skomentować na gorąco
English translation:while the topic/subject/issue is hot/right here/on the spot
Entered by: Darius Saczuk

16:18 Dec 19, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / język potoczny, slang
Polish term or phrase: skomentować na gorąco
Ten sam transkrypt ze spotkania, co ostatnio. Szef prosi o feedback... A ja mam blanka, jak będzie to "na gorąco"...

Bardzo was proszę o te informacje zwrotne, bo są dla nas ważne, staramy się je uwzględniać w przygotowaniach do kolejnych spotkań, a też pod koniec tego spotkania jeszcze je sobie na gorąco skomentujemy.
LilBridge
Poland
while the topic/subject/issue is still hot
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1while the topic/subject/issue is still hot
Darius Saczuk
3 +2to address (the issues) right here / on the spot
geopiet
3give/collect/get immediate feedback
mike23


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
while the topic/subject/issue is still hot


Explanation:
P

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2061
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to address (the issues) right here / on the spot


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
14 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
give/collect/get immediate feedback


Explanation:
give/provide/gather/collect/get/receive immediate feedback from the participants

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2020-12-20 13:33:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the participants will (have the opportunity to) give/provide (us with) immediate feedback

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search