ground-level support

English translation: wsparcie na wstępnym etapie...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ground-level support
English translation:wsparcie na wstępnym etapie...
Entered by: warsaw_guy

18:53 Oct 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: ground-level support
These organisations were instrumental in providing ground-level support
warsaw_guy
wsparcie na wstępnym etapie...
Explanation:
mało kontekstu...

Organizacje te przyczyniły się walnie do udzielenia wsparcia na wstępnym etapie [....sam(a) wiesz czego)]
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wsparcie na wstępnym etapie...
Maciej Andrzejczak
4wsparcie naziemne
George Fabian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wsparcie naziemne


Explanation:
a może tak?

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wsparcie na wstępnym etapie...


Explanation:
mało kontekstu...

Organizacje te przyczyniły się walnie do udzielenia wsparcia na wstępnym etapie [....sam(a) wiesz czego)]

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search