segregator A4 z kieszonka i przekladkami

English translation: A-4 binder with pockets and index tabs / (file) dividers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:segregator A4 z kieszonka i przekladkami
English translation:A-4 binder with pockets and index tabs / (file) dividers
Entered by: TranslateWithMe

14:03 Oct 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: segregator A4 z kieszonka i przekladkami
jw
TranslateWithMe
Poland
A-4 binder with pockets and index tabs / (file) dividers
Explanation:
http://www.1north.co.uk/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD&P...

http://www.keysan.com/indh100.htm
Ring Binders A4 Assorted Ring Binders A4 Other Colours ... Suspension Files Lateral Files Computer Binders Home Files Dividers Indexes Tabs File Accessories ...
www.1north.co.uk/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD& Product_Code=210715&Category_Code=14110&P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2004-10-27 16:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.1north.co.uk/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD&Product...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
ja tez znam binder i nie to bylo tutaj najwiekszym problemem ale te przekladki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A-4 binder with pockets and index tabs / (file) dividers
bartek
3A4 folder with info pocket and dividers
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2 +1A4 box file with a pouch and inserts
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A4 box file with a pouch and inserts


Explanation:
tak na gorąco, z rękawa, i na nos :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-10-27 14:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

może nawet \"seperating inserts\"

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki! :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A4 folder with info pocket and dividers


Explanation:
IMHO


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-10-27 14:16:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.officedepot.com/ddMain.do?level=DV&id=7&location_...

http://www.officedepot.com/ddMain.do?level=FM&id=682592&loca...

dividers lub tabs

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A-4 binder with pockets and index tabs / (file) dividers


Explanation:
http://www.1north.co.uk/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD&P...

http://www.keysan.com/indh100.htm
Ring Binders A4 Assorted Ring Binders A4 Other Colours ... Suspension Files Lateral Files Computer Binders Home Files Dividers Indexes Tabs File Accessories ...
www.1north.co.uk/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD& Product_Code=210715&Category_Code=14110&P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 5 mins (2004-10-27 16:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


www.1north.co.uk/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD&Product...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
ja tez znam binder i nie to bylo tutaj najwiekszym problemem ale te przekladki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak: tylko binder to jest segregator!!! /// jesli Askerka wybierze inna odpowiedz, to juz nigdy nie bede odpowiadac na jej pytania! Niech zyje binder!
1 hr
  -> Malgorzato - dzieki za docenienie bindera, bo przez chwile poczulam sie jak sierotka Marusia z nim pod pacha :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search