opłata paliwowa

English translation: petrol fee

11:58 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: opłata paliwowa
pobór opłaty paliwowej
Dokument o służbie celnej
kermitka
English translation:petrol fee
Explanation:
Tak tłumaczę od jakiegoś czasu, żaden klient nie narzekał :)
Selected response from:

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fuel surcharge
Joanna Kwiatowska
4 +2fuel fee
bartek
4 +1fuel duty
dalemanga
3fuel fee
grzes
4 -1petrol fee
Jakub Radzimiński


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
opłata paliwowa
petrol fee


Explanation:
Tak tłumaczę od jakiegoś czasu, żaden klient nie narzekał :)

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  petrolhead: a powinien zakwestionować, "paliwo' to nie tylko "petrol"
2754 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuel fee


Explanation:
... WHEREAS, The federal motor fuel fee is the source of funding for more than
... motor fuel fee the same amount as the federal reduction; now, therefore, ...
www.state.tn.us/sos/acts/100/pub/Pubc0323.HTM

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JamesBarto
7 mins

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1605 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opłata paliwowa
fuel fee


Explanation:
IMHO
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q= "fuel fee"&btnG=Szukaj&...

grzes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opłata paliwowa
fuel duty


Explanation:
.

dalemanga
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3596 days

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opłata paliwowa
fuel surcharge


Explanation:
209 tys. razy w google.
"fuel duty" zdarza się 64 tys. razy więc może to brytyjski wariant.






    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&rls=GGLD%2CGGLD%3A200...
Joanna Kwiatowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
3592 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search