odpis

English translation: copy from

22:51 Dec 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: odpis
odpis z krajowego rejestru spółek
majik
English translation:copy from
Explanation:
National Registry of Companies.

HTH

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2copy from
Magda Dziadosz
5extract
pidzej


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copy from


Explanation:
National Registry of Companies.

HTH

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: to też jest w glosariuszu, wiesz? :)
1 hr

agree  bartek: Ludzie!
9 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extract


Explanation:
raczej niż copy - bo cóż znaczy copy from a register? ale przede wszystkim, skąd ten rejestr spółek skoro nie ma w RP takiego tworu? jest Krajowy Rejestr Sądowy, a w ramach niego prowadzony jest rejestr przedsiębiorców, rejestr fundacji i jeszcze czegoś tam. chyba że rzecz się dzieje gdzie indziej

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search