program interwencyjny

English translation: consumer rights investigation program

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:program interwencyjny
English translation:consumer rights investigation program
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

10:58 Apr 4, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / TV
Polish term or phrase: program interwencyjny
"Blisko ludzi" to nowy program interwencyjny, który od soboty pojawi się na antenie TVN24. Gospodarzem programu będzie Ryszard Cebula, znany widzom z magazynów "Prosto z Polski" oraz "Uwaga!" TVN. (http://www.tvn24.pl)

https://www.tvn24.pl/wiadomosci-z-kraju,3/nowy-program-inter...
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
consumer rights investigation program
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
Wyrazy uznania!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3consumer rights investigation program
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3consumer protection tv program
geopiet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumer protection tv program


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-04 11:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Consumer_protection_t...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-04 11:08:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consumer rights television program

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za pomoc! Wyrazy uznania!!!


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumer rights investigation program


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
Wyrazy uznania!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search