sztab antykryzysowy

English translation: crisis management center

20:50 Apr 2, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: sztab antykryzysowy
Kontekst chyba niepotrzebny? Naprawde tego nie ma w glosariuszu?
Jakub Szacki
Poland
English translation:crisis management center
Explanation:
lub centre...

Google.

HTH
Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki młoda damo :). Q
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crisis management center
Magda Dziadosz
4crisis board
*eva*
4crisis centre
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisis centre


Explanation:
Ox-PWN

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crisis management center


Explanation:
lub centre...

Google.

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Dzięki młoda damo :). Q

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Gadomska
12 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisis board


Explanation:
In the e-mail last night, Mr. Hudson said the decision to step down as publisher was his and that he told the Crisis board of his plans on Friday.
However, Crisis board members were concerned enough about the fallout from the NCR article to ask three other top Catholic scholars — papal biographer George Weigel
http://washingtontimes.com/national/20040921-114801-5122r.ht...

» Welcome to Cold War Crisis Board.
http://www.cold-war-crisis.de/wbboard/main.php?sid=e37



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-04-02 21:51:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Does anyone know if something else has diverted eBay\'s resources from contributing to the Tsunami Crisis board it set up?
http://forums.ebay.com/db1/thread.jspa?threadID=410423044&ts...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-04-02 21:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Crisis board is not a public authority, and so therefore, its actions and findings do not form part of the jurisprudential process, which is what removes the taint of detraction.
http://amywelborn.typepad.com/openbook/2004/09/indicted.html



*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search