rodzaj danych ktore maja być przedmiotem informacji o osobie

English translation: type of data that have to provide information about/on a person

16:55 Apr 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: rodzaj danych ktore maja być przedmiotem informacji o osobie
rodzaj danych ktore maja być przedmiotem informacji o osobie
sepiroth30
English translation:type of data that have to provide information about/on a person
Explanation:
jej, dlugo autor nad tym zdaniem myslal?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki
-pewnie dlugo, jak to każdy urzędnik
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4type of informantion deemed private
nrabate
4type of data that have to provide information about/on a person
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodzaj danych ktore maja być przedmiotem informacji o osobie
type of data that have to provide information about/on a person


Explanation:
jej, dlugo autor nad tym zdaniem myslal?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
dzięki
-pewnie dlugo, jak to każdy urzędnik

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodzaj danych ktore maja być przedmiotem informacji o osobie
type of informantion deemed private


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 46 mins (2005-04-18 18:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

type of information deemed personal

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search