sporządzanie i redagowanie pism urzędowych

English translation: preparing and editing official letters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sporządzanie i redagowanie pism urzędowych
English translation:preparing and editing official letters
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

19:58 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: sporządzanie i redagowanie pism urzędowych
Podane jako umiejętność w CV
Jim West
preparing and editing official letters
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1drafting and editing of official correspondence
TranslateThis
3preparing and editing official letters
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sporządzanie i redagowanie pism urzędowych
preparing and editing official letters


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thanx!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sporządzanie i redagowanie pism urzędowych
drafting and editing of official correspondence


Explanation:
suggestion

TranslateThis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search