zastępca naczelnika sekcji prewencji

English translation: Deputy Head of Prevention Department

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zastępca naczelnika sekcji prewencji
English translation:Deputy Head of Prevention Department
Entered by: Tomasz Krakowczyk

10:27 Mar 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: zastępca naczelnika sekcji prewencji
w policji
Tomasz Krakowczyk
Deputy Head of Prevention Department
Explanation:
slowo "department" bardzie pasuje do tego typy instytucji-185 000 000 trafien w google
Selected response from:

strunka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deputy Head of Prevention Department
strunka
4 +1Deputy Head of (Crime) Prevention Section
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deputy Head of (Crime) Prevention Section


Explanation:
.

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szcześniewski
7 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deputy Head of Prevention Department


Explanation:
slowo "department" bardzie pasuje do tego typy instytucji-185 000 000 trafien w google


    Reference: http://www.icac.org.hk/eng/prev/index.html
strunka
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: Ale dodałabym "crime".
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search