zlecanie, kontrola i rozliczanie nadgodzin

English translation: assignment, oversight, and overtime pay computation/calculation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zlecanie, kontrola i rozliczanie nadgodzin
English translation:assignment, oversight, and overtime pay computation/calculation

18:43 Aug 1, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-08-05 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / regulamin pracowniczy
Polish term or phrase: zlecanie, kontrola i rozliczanie nadgodzin
regulamin dotyczący nadgodzin
Agata Zbiciak
Poland
assignment, oversight, and overtime pay computation/calculation
Explanation:
assignment of the overtime - https://goo.gl/PA6ZU7

oversight of the overtime - https://goo.gl/YwNpTk

overtime pay computation - https://goo.gl/A4MCkx

overtime pay calculation - https://goo.gl/XiWi15


Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3assignment, oversight, and overtime pay computation/calculation
geopiet
3assigning, controlling and accounting for overtime hours
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assigning, controlling and accounting for overtime hours


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assignment, oversight, and overtime pay computation/calculation


Explanation:
assignment of the overtime - https://goo.gl/PA6ZU7

oversight of the overtime - https://goo.gl/YwNpTk

overtime pay computation - https://goo.gl/A4MCkx

overtime pay calculation - https://goo.gl/XiWi15




geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search