potrzeby kadrowe dla realizacji zadań merytorycznych

English translation: staff needed/required for implementation of tasks

08:20 Oct 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: potrzeby kadrowe dla realizacji zadań merytorycznych
fragment z wypisu regulaminu działania jednostki organizacyjnej firmy
Sabka
English translation:staff needed/required for implementation of tasks
Explanation:
bez większego kontekstu (domyślam się, że: dział HR powinien zapewnić/realizować/ple ple ple... potrzeby kadrowe...) ująłbym to w taki sposób
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2staff needed/required for implementation of tasks
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2personnel needs for implementation of content-related tasks
awdotia


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
potrzeby kadrowe dla realizacji zadań merytorycznych
personnel needs for implementation of content-related tasks


Explanation:
bardzo nieśmiała propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: content-related kojarzy mi się z oprogramowaniem, ale nie z pracą działu HR
23 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potrzeby kadrowe dla realizacji zadań merytorycznych
staff needed/required for implementation of tasks


Explanation:
bez większego kontekstu (domyślam się, że: dział HR powinien zapewnić/realizować/ple ple ple... potrzeby kadrowe...) ująłbym to w taki sposób

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: for implementation of HR tasks
4 mins
  -> na przykład :-)

agree  bartek
55 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search