Zespol likwidacji szkod

English translation: claims adjustment unit /group

17:42 Apr 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: Zespol likwidacji szkod
z zaswiadczenia o przebiegu ubezpieczenia komunikacyjnego: pieczatka kierownika Zespolu Likwidacji Szkod.
Czy mozna to przetlumaczyc jako 'Claims Department'?
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
English translation:claims adjustment unit /group
Explanation:
department + to cos wiekszego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-18 17:48:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Each claim adjustment request will be reviewed based on the information ...
Viewable Single Claim Adjustment Form. Single Adjustment Request Form ...
www.dhs.state.ri.us/dhs/heacre/provsvcs/manuals/claim_adj.h...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1claims adjustment unit /group
bartek
3niżej
Arkadiusz S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
Group of Liquidation of Property Damage

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: coś na poparcie?
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claims adjustment unit /group


Explanation:
department + to cos wiekszego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-18 17:48:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.. Each claim adjustment request will be reviewed based on the information ...
Viewable Single Claim Adjustment Form. Single Adjustment Request Form ...
www.dhs.state.ri.us/dhs/heacre/provsvcs/manuals/claim_adj.h...

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: jeszcze adjudication widywałem
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search