skladka przypisana

English translation: written premium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skladka przypisana
English translation:written premium
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

21:37 Apr 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance policy
Polish term or phrase: skladka przypisana
z polisy ubezpieczeniowej, jedna z pozycji. skladka to premium, ale przypisana?
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
written premium
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="written premium"&sourceid=mo...

tak podaje sł. fin. i ubez.
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4premium written
pidzej
4written premium
makawa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
written premium


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="written premium"&sourceid=mo...

tak podaje sł. fin. i ubez.

makawa
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
premium written


Explanation:
składka przypisana, albo przypis składki - występuje w żargonie branżowym

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-18 21:43:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... enter the sum of the premium written and number of policies (from Form ...
premium written during the calendar year. Do not include any premium that is ...
www.compinsservices.com/MS-4_inst.pdf

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search