podejście kosztowe

English translation: cost approach

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podejście kosztowe
English translation:cost approach
Entered by: GregF

10:50 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: podejście kosztowe
stosowane do oszacowania wartości godziwej (w tym przypadku zabudowy uszkodzonego samochodu)
GregF
cost approach
Explanation:
The appraiser uses the cost approach for insurance appraisals and the market data approach for probate and estate tax appraisals
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :-).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cost-based approach
Adam Lankamer
4cost approach
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podejście kosztowe
cost approach


Explanation:
The appraiser uses the cost approach for insurance appraisals and the market data approach for probate and estate tax appraisals


    Reference: http://www.valuereview.com/article_insurance_for_estate.htm
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :-).

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podejście kosztowe
cost-based approach


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/8ncf6

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search