licencja PUNU

English translation: -

07:28 Apr 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: licencja PUNU
punkt w CV, chodzi o jakiś rodzaj licencji ubezpieczeniowej
Jim West
English translation:-
Explanation:
nazwa własna - jedynie opisowo można opisać, np. State Insurance Supervision Office/Authority/Board


Państwowy Urząd Nadzoru Ubezpieczeń


Adres: ul. Niedźwiedzia 6E
02-737 Warszawa
Telefon: 22 548-7418
22 548-7419
Adres e-mail firmy: sp@punu.gov.pl
Adres strony: http://www.punu.gov.pl


http://www.knuife.gov.pl/english/index.html
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the PUNU licence
Magdalena Harrison
4-
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
nazwa własna - jedynie opisowo można opisać, np. State Insurance Supervision Office/Authority/Board


Państwowy Urząd Nadzoru Ubezpieczeń


Adres: ul. Niedźwiedzia 6E
02-737 Warszawa
Telefon: 22 548-7418
22 548-7419
Adres e-mail firmy: sp@punu.gov.pl
Adres strony: http://www.punu.gov.pl


http://www.knuife.gov.pl/english/index.html


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: akurat nazwy agend rządowych częściej się tłumaczy, to nie to samo co nazwa przedsiębiorstwa
54 mins
  -> nie sugerowałbym 'SISO license' - zostawic 'PUNU license', podać polskie rozwiniecie i opisowe tłumaczenie

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the PUNU licence


Explanation:
PUNU to Państwowy Urząd Nadzoru Ubezpieczeń

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search