ubezpieczenia gospodarcze

English translation: business (commercial) insurance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ubezpieczenia gospodarcze
English translation:business (commercial) insurance
Entered by: ancwirk

14:56 Dec 10, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Polish term or phrase: ubezpieczenia gospodarcze
przedmiot na studiach ekonomicznych
ancwirk
business insurance
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commercial insurance
Monika Darron
4 +1Economic Insurance
bajbus
3business insurance
Adam Zakrzewski


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business insurance


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial insurance


Explanation:
Another change to consider would be to require that all businesses buy terrorism insurance coverage as a part of commercial insurance policies, ...
www.aviationnow.com/avnow/news/ channel_hsd_story.jsp?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-12-10 15:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UK Insurance Directory - the Car Motor Home Commercial Life ...uk commercial insurance directory uk insurance directory Insurance UK A - Z : From aircraft insurance, car insurance, commercial insurance, motor insurance, ...
www.ukinsurancedirectory.com/ - 49k - Cached - Similar pages




Monika Darron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
12 mins
  -> dziekuje!

agree  GingerR
12 mins
  -> dziekuje!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economic Insurance


Explanation:
http://janek.ae.krakow.pl/main.php?up=3&id=322&l=en

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: ja tam nie wiem, ale wiem ze gospodarcze to ubezpieczenia gospodarstw rolnych. Czy to czasem nie o to biega?
1 hr
  -> jest to znacznie szersze pojęcie ale dzieki za wsparcie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search