materializacja szkód

English translation: materialisation of damages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:materializacja szkód
English translation:materialisation of damages
Entered by: Karolina Cywka

11:28 Dec 12, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / ubezpieczenia
Polish term or phrase: materializacja szkód
opracowano procedury umożliwiające identyfikację potencjalnych zagrożeń wynikających z materializacji dużych szkód, kumulacji szkód oraz ponad standardowej dużej frekwencji szkód ; z umowy o likwidacji szkód
Karolina Cywka
Poland
materialisation of damages
Explanation:
myślę, że właśnie o to chodzi (tutaj as a consequence or result)
Selected response from:

Natalia Nieć
Canada
Grading comment
dziekuję, uznałam,że ta odpowiedź jest bliższa oryginałowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4occurrence of losses
Adam Lankamer
3materialisation of damages
Natalia Nieć


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materialisation of damages


Explanation:
myślę, że właśnie o to chodzi (tutaj as a consequence or result)


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=pxq7APMCAJUC&pg=PA810&lpg=P...
Natalia Nieć
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuję, uznałam,że ta odpowiedź jest bliższa oryginałowi

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occurrence of losses


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/czIwC


Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 183




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search