przepisy o właściwości ogólnej

English translation: (articles on) general jurisdiction (/articles)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przepisy o właściwości ogólnej
English translation:(articles on) general jurisdiction (/articles)
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

11:27 Mar 8, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: przepisy o właściwości ogólnej
Kontekst:

Powództwo o roszczenia wynikające z umowy ubezpieczenia można wytoczyć albo według przepisów o właściwości ogólnej albo przed sąd właściwy dla miejsca zamieszkania ubezpieczającego, ubezpieczonego lub uprawnionego z umowy ubezpieczenia.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
(articles on) general jurisdiction (/articles)
Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/4606...

Nie jestem pewien co do kontekstu, proszę traktować tylko jako propozycję.
Selected response from:

Ekhangel
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(articles on) general jurisdiction (/articles)
Ekhangel
4 -1general rules and regulations described by the Code of Law
LilianNekipelov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(articles on) general jurisdiction (/articles)


Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/law_general/4606...

Nie jestem pewien co do kontekstu, proszę traktować tylko jako propozycję.

Ekhangel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Z tym, że nie "articles", bo w terminie mamy "przepisy", a "articles" to "artykuły".
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
general rules and regulations described by the Code of Law


Explanation:
It may slightly depend what kind of rules and regulations they have in mind.

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: Zupełnie nie o to chodzi - w pierwszej odpowiedzi jest dobry odnośnik, podaję też inny dla pełniejszej informacji: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Właściwość_(prawo) . Poza tym w Polsce nie ma ustawy"Code of Law".
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search