taryfa składek

English translation: premium schedule

19:03 Jun 15, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / OWU
Polish term or phrase: taryfa składek
Wysokość podstawowej składki ubezpieczeniowej obliczana jest według taryfy składek obowiązującej w dniu zawarcia (lub zmiany) umowy ubez pieczenia.
Xeena
English translation:premium schedule
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(insurance) premium tariff
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +2premium schedule
Grzegorz Mysiński
3fee schedule
grzes


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(insurance) premium tariff


Explanation:
Indonesia along with a new earthquake insurance premium tariff to replace the former three-zone risk map and tariff.

http://digital.tudor-rose.co.uk/risk-returns-2011/files/.../...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
1 day 13 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
premium schedule


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.sarta.org.au/userfiles/docs/MR85%20CTP%20Insuranc...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes: no tak, premium oczywiście
44 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fee schedule


Explanation:
może tak

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search