strony uznają ....

English translation: the parties shall jointly agree/acknowledge

22:24 Oct 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: strony uznają ....
czyli zgadzaja sie wspolnie na (odrebnosc praw majatkowych)
Lebioda
English translation:the parties shall jointly agree/acknowledge
Explanation:
tak na przykład :-)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Both parties agree
darotob
4 +1the parties shall jointly agree/acknowledge
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strony uznają ....
the parties shall jointly agree/acknowledge


Explanation:
tak na przykład :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
9 hrs
  -> Thx! :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strony uznają ....
Both parties agree


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search