druk scislego zarachowania

English translation: pre-numbered / confidential forms / stationery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:druk scislego zarachowania
English translation:pre-numbered / confidential forms / stationery
Entered by: bartek

09:55 Apr 8, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Polish term or phrase: druk scislego zarachowania
with regard to the obligation of insurance agents to return materials and documents when the agreement is no longer in effect: o "zwroceniu ....materialow....w szczegolnosci drukow scislego zarachowania."
pawlow
pre-numbered / confidential forms / stationery
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/233416
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thank you. I used this answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accountable forms
ZenonStyczyrz
4pre-numbered / confidential forms / stationery
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-numbered / confidential forms / stationery


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/233416

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Thank you. I used this answer.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accountable forms


Explanation:
Jest trochę na ten temat w internecie

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Latecka
19 mins
  -> dzięki :)))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search