udostępniać w sposób ciągły

English translation: constantly makes them available, makes them available at all times

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:udostępniać w sposób ciągły
English translation:constantly makes them available, makes them available at all times
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

08:03 Jun 10, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / cooperation agreement
Polish term or phrase: udostępniać w sposób ciągły
Spółka X zobowiązuje się:
do opublikowania ( przygotowanych i dostarczonych przez redakcje x lub ekspertów x z dziedziny zdrowia) w dziale „Zdrowie” co najmniej 50 tekstów miesięcznie dotyczących tematyki zdrowia oraz udostępniania ich w Serwisie w sposób ciągły zgodnie z pkt. 1 umowy.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
constantly makes them available, makes them available at all times
Explanation:
One of those, I think.


Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constantly makes them available, makes them available at all times
LilianNekipelov
3 +1to make (data) available on continuous basis
geopiet
4publish them on an ongoing basis
Patrycja Westgate
3 -1publish consistently
Elzbieta Reiner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constantly makes them available, makes them available at all times


Explanation:
One of those, I think.




LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz
6 hrs

agree  tadeusz50
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
publish them on an ongoing basis


Explanation:
IMO

Example sentence(s):
  • To continue to meet its IPS obligations, the ASC will: (...) publish on an ongoing basis information to members of the public on its Publications page and Disclosure log

    Reference: http://www.ausport.gov.au/legals/foi/information_publication...
Patrycja Westgate
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

disagree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz: Wyjaśnienie podałem w dyskusji. Jest mi przykro, ale w interesie poprawności po prostu muszę tutaj dać disagree.
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to make (data) available on continuous basis


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/LFyrM

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  whole grain: chyba nie data, skoro chodzi o teksty (artykuły)...
3 hrs
  -> chyba nie :), dziękuję za uwagę

agree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz: Najlepsze, tylko że bez "data".
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję, bez "data"

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
publish consistently


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   14 min (2013-06-10 08:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zapomniałam dodać link: http://www.bringthedonuts.com/blog/traffic/73/heres-how-publ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   8 godz. (2013-06-10 16:54:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Skoro jest to e-handel, można wnioskować, że artykuły mają być publikowane w Internecie. A jeśli publikowane w Internecie, to jednocześnie udostępniane - tak zrozumiałam z kontekstu. Dział Zdrowie może być przecież częścią Serwisu Internetowego?

Elzbieta Reiner
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz: Wyjaśnienie podałem w dyskusji. Jest mi przykro, ale w interesie poprawności po prostu muszę tutaj dać disagree.
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search