logi serwera www

English translation: Web/web server logs

12:31 Nov 14, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: logi serwera www
1. Serwis realizuje funkcje pozyskiwania informacji o użytkownikach i ich zachowaniu w następujący sposób:
a. Poprzez dobrowolnie wprowadzone w formularzach informacje.
b. Poprzez zapisywanie w urządzeniach końcowych pliki cookie (tzw. "ciasteczka").
c. Poprzez gromadzenie logów serwera www przez operatora hostingowego NAZWA.PL.
Alex Sonnenb (X)
Poland
English translation:Web/web server logs
Explanation:
collect web server logs
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Web/web server logs
Maciek Drobka
3 +2www server logs
Michal Glowacki


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
www server logs


Explanation:
po prostu

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serenadele
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
14 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Web/web server logs


Explanation:
collect web server logs

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serenadele
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
14 hrs
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search