serwis agencyjny

English translation: news agency/service website

07:48 May 17, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: serwis agencyjny
W notatce prasowej (wyliczanka usług)
- internetowy serwis agencyjny z materiałami wideo
MMcHugh
English translation:news agency/service website
Explanation:
Chodzi, jak rozumiem, o witrynę agencji informacyjnej/prasowej
Selected response from:

Tomasz Chyrzyński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[video] news content [for media]
George BuLah (X)
4news agency/service website
Tomasz Chyrzyński


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
news agency/service website


Explanation:
Chodzi, jak rozumiem, o witrynę agencji informacyjnej/prasowej

Tomasz Chyrzyński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[video] news content [for media]


Explanation:
tak to widzę - językowo i funkcjonalnie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2015-05-18 12:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'internetowy' można oddać:
the web platform


George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search