pozyskano z

English translation: retrieved from

08:53 Jul 30, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: pozyskano z
pozyskano z httt i adres strony, czy to retrieved from?
izabela28
English translation:retrieved from
Explanation:
retrieved from - https://goo.gl/gctvUz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-07-30 09:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przykłady na „pozyskano z” - http://www.journalmmp.com/index.php/jmmp/article/view/27

-------

examples of "retrieved from" - http://www.uefap.net/writing/writing-references/writing-refe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-07-30 09:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How do you reference a web page that lists no author? - http://www.apastyle.org/learn/faqs/web-page-no-author.aspx
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1acquired/sourced from
Maciek Drobka
3available at... accessed...
Robert Foltyn
3retrieved from
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retrieved from


Explanation:
retrieved from - https://goo.gl/gctvUz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-07-30 09:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przykłady na „pozyskano z” - http://www.journalmmp.com/index.php/jmmp/article/view/27

-------

examples of "retrieved from" - http://www.uefap.net/writing/writing-references/writing-refe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-07-30 09:19:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How do you reference a web page that lists no author? - http://www.apastyle.org/learn/faqs/web-page-no-author.aspx

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquired/sourced from


Explanation:
Mocno zależy od tego, na czym polega to pozyskanie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2018-07-30 09:28:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A zatem kategoria 'Internet, e-Commerce' jest myląca.

W każdym razie napisałbym po prostu 'Source:'

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: to jest wpis w bibliografii, wpisy te powtarzają się w bibliografii artykułów naukowych kilku autorów, zakładam że są to artykuły znalezione na stronach internetowych, które służyły jako źródło danych bądź odniesienie przy pisaniu artykułów


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: source:
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
available at... accessed...


Explanation:
To zależy w jakim formacie chcesz to napisać.
Tu jest harwardzki:
http://www.citethisforme.com/guides/harvard/how-to-cite-a-we...



Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search