wyróżnienie

English translation: featuring

20:17 Aug 24, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: wyróżnienie
Chodzi o wyróżnienie posta, tekstu - ogólnie (nie chodzi o podświetlenie, pogrubienie itd).
Diament
English translation:featuring
Explanation:
Jak wyróżnić swój post na facebooku żeby był całkiem u góry? - https://zapytaj.onet.pl/Category/007,018/2,27741930,Jak_wyro...

-------

Featuring A Post
Featuring a post allows you to keep a post on top of the front page of your blog. This is a helpful way to welcome readers to the blog or highlight an important post or announcement. Only one post can be featured at a time and the Featured Post will remain on top of the blog even as new posts are displayed below it. - http://help.typepad.com/featured_post.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-08-24 23:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to Feature a Post on Your Facebook Timeline - http://wendymoore.net/2012/01/how-to-feature-a-post-on-your-...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1highlighting
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1featuring
geopiet
3boost a post
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
highlighting


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję allp. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boost a post


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-08-24 20:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

engagement – more likes, ...
The Facebook Boost Post Button: How to Use it and Get Results - Hootsuite Blog
Hootsuite › blog › how-does-fac...
Jun 12, 2018 · How to boost a post on Facebook. Now let's dig into the steps you'll need to take to boost a post on ...

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
featuring


Explanation:
Jak wyróżnić swój post na facebooku żeby był całkiem u góry? - https://zapytaj.onet.pl/Category/007,018/2,27741930,Jak_wyro...

-------

Featuring A Post
Featuring a post allows you to keep a post on top of the front page of your blog. This is a helpful way to welcome readers to the blog or highlight an important post or announcement. Only one post can be featured at a time and the Featured Post will remain on top of the blog even as new posts are displayed below it. - http://help.typepad.com/featured_post.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-08-24 23:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How to Feature a Post on Your Facebook Timeline - http://wendymoore.net/2012/01/how-to-feature-a-post-on-your-...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat
1 hr
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search