rejestr wykorzystania danych

English translation: data usage register

17:51 Oct 2, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Polish term or phrase: rejestr wykorzystania danych
Z polityki dotyczącej stosowania ,,cookies'':

,,Rejestry wykorzystania danych i tworzenia profilu użytkownika opierają się na zasadzie anonimowości, a przechowywanie tych danych i tworzenie wspomnianego profilu odbywa się również w zanonimizowanym formacie.''

Więcej kontekstu jest tu: https://tinyurl.com/y2zzk7jh
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:data usage register
Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-10-02 17:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://community.collibra.com/wp-content/uploads/Product-Do...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-10-02 17:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See page 141 above.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1data usage monitor
Kamila Ołtarzewska
2 +2data usage register
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data usage register


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-10-02 17:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://community.collibra.com/wp-content/uploads/Product-Do...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-10-02 17:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See page 141 above.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Justyna Zhang
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Justyna.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data usage monitor


Explanation:
It is better to have an internet data usage monitor on Windows system to efficiently track internet usage. No need to worry about your limited ...


Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search