ścieżka inwestycyjna

English translation: investment path

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ścieżka inwestycyjna
English translation:investment path
Entered by: kademi

20:13 Oct 29, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investor's guide
Polish term or phrase: ścieżka inwestycyjna
Przewodnik Inwestora
ścieżka inwestycyjna taki wykres ze strzałkami od punktu planowana inwestycja do punktu odbiór inwestycji
poszczególne etapy to m.in.
-wybór lokalizacji
-sprawdzenie czy wybrany teren jest objęty miejscowym planem zagospodarowania przestrzennego
- uzyskanie decyzji o warunkach zabudowy

wydawnictwo urzędu miasta krok po kroku co inwestor ma zrobić
może procedures? albo path?
kademi
investment path
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2project (critical) path
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4investment path
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment path


Explanation:
imo

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
project (critical) path


Explanation:
Jak np. tutaj:
http://www.netplaces.com/project-management/creating-the-sch...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   43 min (2012-10-29 20:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj:
"Project path with compressed schedule and critical milestones."
http://www.baird.com/what-we-do/project/luce-bayou-water-sup...
"Curtiss-Wright Controls Avionics & Electronics (CWC-AE) has a rigorous project management methodology called ‘Project Path’ in place to ensure every project is delivered on time and within budget. The Project Path system is a milestone driven methodology that is proven in aerospace applications."
http://www.cwc-ae.com/flight-test-program-management
"The project path followed a clearly defined structure:
The idea was generated via the feedback from product managers and the marketing managers.
An outline product specification was devised by working with the lead partner Freescale.
The project team of three key people including a Project Manager was created. The project team determined the required team size, estimated schedule, agreed stages and milestones to meet customer requirements. "
http://businesscasestudies.co.uk/arm/how-innovation-drives-r...

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: lepiej mi to wygląda niż moja propozycja:) ale na critical bym się nie upierał
38 mins
  -> Dziękuję - też się nie upieram (dlatego w nawiasie).

agree  Polangmar
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search