KREDYTY MIESZKANIOWE STAREGO PORTFELA

English translation: Mortgages with state funded tax relief

05:18 Apr 17, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Polish term or phrase: KREDYTY MIESZKANIOWE STAREGO PORTFELA
Tytuł rozdziału w taryfach prowizji i opłat bankowych
jamjest
English translation:Mortgages with state funded tax relief
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Mortgages with state funded tax relief
MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
3Legacy Home Loans
Cake


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Legacy Home Loans


Explanation:
"Estimates of levy for interest on legacy loans

FSCS has received a number of questions as to how we calculate and estimate the potential future charges for interest in respect of the outstanding loans for the banking failures of 2008/9."


    https://www.fscs.org.uk/industry/news/2013/may/estimates-of-levy-for-interest-62tgym61d/
    Reference: http://www.businessinsider.com/fdic-delays-launch-of-legacy-...
Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mortgages with state funded tax relief


Explanation:
propozycja


    https://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/Wiceminister-infrastruktury-Od-2018-r-umorzenie-odsetek-od-kredytow-starego-portfela-3669927.html
    https://www.taxinsider.co.uk/1549-Tax_Relief_On_Your_Home_Mortgage.html
MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Chodorowska: Chciałabym przyznać punky za tę odpowiedź, ale nie wyświetla mi się okienko do punktacji
6 days
  -> Thank you, JamJest




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search