wycena projektu

English translation: project quote

10:21 May 23, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: wycena projektu
Zamawiamy projekt u kogoś i on nam wycenia ile to będzie kosztować.
Diament
English translation:project quote
Explanation:
Jeśli pod pojęciem 'wyceny' kryje się oferta cenowa na realizację projektu.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2project quote
Maciek Drobka
3cost estimate of a project
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost estimate of a project


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
project quote


Explanation:
Jeśli pod pojęciem 'wyceny' kryje się oferta cenowa na realizację projektu.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Szewczyk
1 day 1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Sienicki
31 days
  -> dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search