jednomonitorowe, dwumonitorowe testy

English translation: single-monitor tests, dual-monitor tests

11:33 Dec 2, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / oprogramowania
Polish term or phrase: jednomonitorowe, dwumonitorowe testy
Dodatkowo warto napisać testy dla różnych środowisk - na przykład jednomonitorowe, dwumonitorowe itp.

Pozdrawiam.
Anna Kruczek
Poland
English translation:single-monitor tests, dual-monitor tests
Explanation:
Aby nie bylo okazji do rozumienia, że chodzi o "jeden test monitora" ani o "dwa testy monitora".
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4single-monitor tests, dual-monitor tests
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3one display, two display tests
geopiet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one display, two display tests


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-12-02 11:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie "screen" lub "monitor" ...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single-monitor tests, dual-monitor tests


Explanation:
Aby nie bylo okazji do rozumienia, że chodzi o "jeden test monitora" ani o "dwa testy monitora".

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search