audyt oglądaności

English translation: viewing activity audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:audyt oglądaności
English translation:viewing activity audit
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

06:50 Sep 14, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Polish term or phrase: audyt oglądaności
Polityka plików cookie:

Analizy i badania, audyt oglądalności - umożliwiają właścicielowi stron internetowych lepiej zrozumieć preferencje ich użytkowników i poprzez analizę ulepszać i rozwijać produkty i usługi.
TranslateWithMe
Poland
viewing activity audit
Explanation:
Analizy i badania, audyt oglądalności

umożliwiają właścicielom witryn lepiej zrozumieć preferencje ich użytkowników i poprzez analizę ulepszać i rozwijać produkty i usługi. Zazwyczaj właściciel witryny lub firma badawcza zbiera anonimowo informacje i przetwarza dane na temat trendów bez identyfikowania danych osobowych poszczególnych użytkowników

http://www.audit-division.pl/polityka-cookies/
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1(website) traffic/visibility audit
geopiet
2viewing activity audit
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
viewing activity audit


Explanation:
Analizy i badania, audyt oglądalności

umożliwiają właścicielom witryn lepiej zrozumieć preferencje ich użytkowników i poprzez analizę ulepszać i rozwijać produkty i usługi. Zazwyczaj właściciel witryny lub firma badawcza zbiera anonimowo informacje i przetwarza dane na temat trendów bez identyfikowania danych osobowych poszczególnych użytkowników

http://www.audit-division.pl/polityka-cookies/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 67

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(website) traffic/visibility audit


Explanation:
To get the most from your website, you need a sound SEO strategy. And to craft the best SEO strategy for your goals, you need to fully understand your website's digital visibility. This includes everything from traffic quantity and quality, to it's performance in search engines, to the technical elements that drive it.

SEO begins with a Visibility Audit.
The Visibility Audit is our unique process for establishing the current status of your website’s digital visibility, and it’s the first step to any SEO project we tackle.

Much more than a typical SEO website audit, our digital visibility experts review hundreds of checkpoints across eight key areas of SEO. Your results are scored and compared to the competition. We then use this information to pinpoint exactly what SEO tactics will be most effective at improving your website’s rankings and increasing qualified traffic. - https://purevisibility.com/visibility-seo-website-audit/

-------

BPA/Nielsen Online Website Traffic Audit - https://amm.memberclicks.net/assets/documents/amm-doc-BPA-Ni...

-----



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search