przełącznik usb

English translation: universal USB adapter

07:27 Sep 16, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / hardware
Polish term or phrase: przełącznik usb
Czy ktoś wie, jak nazwać złączkę pozwalającą połączyć sprzęt o portach różnych rozmiarów, stąd niekompatybilne?
Dziękuję z góry!
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
English translation:universal USB adapter
Explanation:
https://windowsreport.com/universal-usb-cable-kits/
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dzięki, Szybki i Miły Człowieku :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2universal USB adapter
geopiet
2USB switch / USB sharing switch (box/hub)
mike23


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
universal USB adapter


Explanation:
https://windowsreport.com/universal-usb-cable-kits/

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Dzięki, Szybki i Miły Człowieku :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: np. https://www.amazon.com/Multifunctional-Universal-Charger-Con...
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
USB switch / USB sharing switch (box/hub)


Explanation:
USB switch / USB sharing switch (box/hub)

Może o to chodzi (?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2019-09-16 08:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady ->
https://www.amazon.co.uk/s?k=usb switch&i=computers&ref=nb_s...

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search