w taki sposób,że

English translation: in such a way that

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w taki sposób,że
English translation:in such a way that
Entered by: Lota

15:40 Apr 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / founding deed
Polish term or phrase: w taki sposób,że
" akt zalozycielski spolki zostaje zmieniony w taki sposob, ze....." i tu sie wymienia jak. wiem, ze istnieje sformulowanie odnoszące sie do frazy " w taki sposob, ze", ale nie moge sobie go przypomniec w zaden sposob ani odnależc w swoich tlumaczeniach. prosze o pomoc.
olijah
in such a way that...
Explanation:
simply so.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4in such a manner that
Arkadiusz S
5in such a way that...
Lota
4as follows:
TranslateThis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w taki sposób,że
in such a way that...


Explanation:
simply so.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
w taki sposób,że
in such a manner that


Explanation:
in such a manner that

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-13 15:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upon opening the envelope, the tax authorities shall mark the envelope and the statement of instruction contained therein with identical identification numbers and process, inspect and store these documents separately from each other, in such a manner that no person(s) shall simultaneously have access to both documents.

http://www.budobs.org/onepercent.htm

The final and absolute transfer of a deed from seller to buyer in such a manner that it cannot be recalled by the seller.

http://www.passrealtors.com/termsa.cfm

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
0 min
  -> Dziękuje

agree  Michal Labedzki: wolę to, ale Lota oczywiscie tez ma racje
1 hr
  -> Dziękuje

agree  legato: To jest wierne tlumaczenie, aczkolwiek bardziej podoba mi sie wersja TT
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuje

agree  Pawel Gromek
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w taki sposób,że
as follows:


Explanation:
as follows:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 26 mins (2005-04-13 18:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modified as follows (61,200 results in Google)

UN Enable - Contributions to the Third Session of the Ad Hoc Committee - Proposed changes from Chile
Proposed changes to draft text - Chile. PROPOSALS FOR INCLUSION: CHILE. PREAMBLE. 1. ... Letter (a) item (iii) should be modified as follows: ... Paragraph 1 should be modified as follows: ... www.un.org/esa/socdev/enable/rights/ahc3chile.htm

Page 1 of 68 (PDF)
... Rule 190.3(b)(1)(B)(i) is modified as follows: \"30 days before the date set for ... 1 to Rule 190 is modified as follows: \"This rule establishes three ... www.supreme.courts.state.tx.us/rules/tdr/dr4red.pdf

http://www.supreme.courts.state.tx.us/rules/tdr/trcpr1.htm
... 9. Comment 1 to Rule 190 is modified as follows: \"This rule establishes three tiers of discovery plans ... 2 to Rule 190 are modified as follows: \"In a suit to ... www.supreme.courts.state.tx.us/rules/tdr/trcpr1.htm

TranslateThis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search