zapadnięcie terminu przedawnienia zobowiązania

English translation: expiry of the due date of an obligation

19:36 Apr 13, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zapadnięcie terminu przedawnienia zobowiązania
jw
warsaw_guy
English translation:expiry of the due date of an obligation
Explanation:
is this anywhere in the ballpark?

Selected response from:

sparow
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the lapse of the statute of limitations period for a liability
Pawel Bartoszewicz
2niżej
Arkadiusz S
1expiry of the due date of an obligation
sparow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zapadnięcie terminu przedawnienia zobowiązania
expiry of the due date of an obligation


Explanation:
is this anywhere in the ballpark?



sparow
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapadnięcie terminu przedawnienia zobowiązania
the lapse of the statute of limitations period for a liability


Explanation:
hth

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zapadnięcie terminu przedawnienia zobowiązania
niżej


Explanation:
the period of limitation of liability will begin to run on...

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search