w przypadku zaprzestania świadzcenia pracy

English translation: when the employee decides to quit

07:12 Apr 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w przypadku zaprzestania świadzcenia pracy
z umowy o rekrutację pracowników

W przypadku zaprzestania świadczenia pracy przez pracownika na rzecz Zlecającego Agencja zobowiązana jest do znalezienia innego kandydata na jego miejsce.
Marta28
English translation:when the employee decides to quit
Explanation:
czyli: when the employee decides to quit the Agency is required to ... - jestem zwolennikiem "plain english"
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4when the employee decides to quit
grzes
4in the case where the work ceases to be performed
cynamon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadku zaprzestania świadzcenia pracy
in the case where the work ceases to be performed


Explanation:
should the work cease to be performed

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadku zaprzestania świadzcenia pracy
when the employee decides to quit


Explanation:
czyli: when the employee decides to quit the Agency is required to ... - jestem zwolennikiem "plain english"

grzes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search