spory faktyczne i merytoryczne

English translation: factual and substantive disputes

06:08 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: spory faktyczne i merytoryczne
Strony zobowiązuję się rozpatrywać wszelkie sport merytoryczne i faktyczne wynikłe na tle umowy w sposób polubowny
Marta28
English translation:factual and substantive disputes
Explanation:
ew. subject matter disputes
subject matter disputes, including whether computer software should be subject
to copyright or. patent rights, whether methods of doing business should ...
www.law.berkeley.edu/institutes/ bclt/ipsc/papers/IPSC_2003_Carroll.pdf

expertise in resolving particular subject matter disputes and the user
requirement to be. able to move between online and offline processes. ...
www.justice.vic.gov.au/CA256902000FE154/ Lookup/Online_ADR/$file/Feasibility_Report_Final_2003.pdf

(substantive znacznie bardziej powszechne)
When the
parties are unable to resolve substantive disputes, it is often useful to ...
www.umtpri.org/pdf/Collaborative Processes.pdf

denied with respect to particular causes of action if any party shows the
existence of substantive disputes of facts sufficient to require a hearing. ...
www.dec.state.ny.us/website/ohms/decis/tubridyr.htm
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1factual and substantive disputes
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4disputes as to the merit/matter and as to the facts
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factual and substantive disputes


Explanation:
ew. subject matter disputes
subject matter disputes, including whether computer software should be subject
to copyright or. patent rights, whether methods of doing business should ...
www.law.berkeley.edu/institutes/ bclt/ipsc/papers/IPSC_2003_Carroll.pdf

expertise in resolving particular subject matter disputes and the user
requirement to be. able to move between online and offline processes. ...
www.justice.vic.gov.au/CA256902000FE154/ Lookup/Online_ADR/$file/Feasibility_Report_Final_2003.pdf

(substantive znacznie bardziej powszechne)
When the
parties are unable to resolve substantive disputes, it is often useful to ...
www.umtpri.org/pdf/Collaborative Processes.pdf

denied with respect to particular causes of action if any party shows the
existence of substantive disputes of facts sufficient to require a hearing. ...
www.dec.state.ny.us/website/ohms/decis/tubridyr.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest: substantive disputes (for me same as factual, though)
32 mins
  -> dzięki

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disputes as to the merit/matter and as to the facts


Explanation:
www.mrsc.org/mc/courts/supreme/037wn2d/037wn2d0550.htm

www.courts.state.md.us/opinions/cosa/2000/2431s99.pdf

www.themis.umontreal.ca/revue/rjtvol31num1/pinard.pdf

www.airc.gov.au/alldocuments/PR952640.htm

www.gov.mb.ca/legislature/ hansard/3rd-37th/ir_03/ir_03.html

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 198




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search