rozstrzygnięcie akcji ofertowej

English translation: selection of the best tender

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozstrzygnięcie akcji ofertowej
English translation:selection of the best tender
Entered by: Joanna Rączka

09:43 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: rozstrzygnięcie akcji ofertowej
przetarg
jedent z podpunktów - dotyczy wyboru najkorzystniejszej ofery
Marta28
selection of the best tender
Explanation:
Prawo zamówień publicznych (Public Procurement Law) - dostępne na stronie Urzędu Zamówień Publicznych w wersji polskiej i angielskiej.
Selected response from:

Joanna Rączka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1selection of the best tender
Joanna Rączka
4selection of best submission
petrolhead


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozstrzygnięcie akcji ofertowej
selection of best submission


Explanation:
IMO

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozstrzygnięcie akcji ofertowej
selection of the best tender


Explanation:
Prawo zamówień publicznych (Public Procurement Law) - dostępne na stronie Urzędu Zamówień Publicznych w wersji polskiej i angielskiej.


    Reference: http://www.uzp.gov.pl
Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Harrison
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search