unieważnienie, uchylenie akcji ofertowej

English translation: invalidation vs. revocation

09:46 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: unieważnienie, uchylenie akcji ofertowej
jak tu pokazać różnicę między unieważnieniem a uchyleniem?
Dzięki
Marta28
English translation:invalidation vs. revocation
Explanation:
taka średnia pewność, bo jaka jest DOKŁADNA różnica tych terminów w polskim? a możę ktoś wie?

Revocation of Tender. 7. Disqualification of Tender ... REVOCATION OF TENDER.
6.1. The Tenderer may withdraw its Tender, provided it can provide ...
www.nrm.qld.gov.au/water/ management/pdf/boyne_stage1_tender.pdf

a) On revocation of tender ,or increase in the rate after opening of the tender
but before the validity of the quotation expires. ...
www.ntpctender.com/uploads/job_2592.html

może 'disqualification' będzie lepsze jako unieważnienie:
Canvassing shall lead to automatic disqualification of Tender. 14. For more
information please contact: Tobias Otieno ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/ inimr-ri.nsf/en/gr120798e.html

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
;)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3invalidation vs. revocation
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3annulment of tender
robwoj


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unieważnienie, uchylenie akcji ofertowej
annulment of tender


Explanation:
tender, bids itp

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unieważnienie, uchylenie akcji ofertowej
invalidation vs. revocation


Explanation:
taka średnia pewność, bo jaka jest DOKŁADNA różnica tych terminów w polskim? a możę ktoś wie?

Revocation of Tender. 7. Disqualification of Tender ... REVOCATION OF TENDER.
6.1. The Tenderer may withdraw its Tender, provided it can provide ...
www.nrm.qld.gov.au/water/ management/pdf/boyne_stage1_tender.pdf

a) On revocation of tender ,or increase in the rate after opening of the tender
but before the validity of the quotation expires. ...
www.ntpctender.com/uploads/job_2592.html

może 'disqualification' będzie lepsze jako unieważnienie:
Canvassing shall lead to automatic disqualification of Tender. 14. For more
information please contact: Tobias Otieno ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/ inimr-ri.nsf/en/gr120798e.html



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search