zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem zadania

English translation: at risk of (incurring (a)) loss due to non-preformance

06:01 Apr 28, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem zadania
Stronie , która zostanie poszkodowana lub zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem lub wykonaniem przez Stronę zobowiazań wynikłych z Umowy w sposób niezgodny z niniejszą Umową.... przysługiwać będą następujące roszczenia
Marta28
English translation:at risk of (incurring (a)) loss due to non-preformance
Explanation:
po linii jak wyżej
zagrożenie szkodą - at risk of (a) loss / incurring a loss

niewykonanie tak jak sugeruje Eva

When the PBGC moved to terminate the plan, the agency said it was at risk of incurring
a loss of as much as $378 million for unfunded shutdown benefits if the ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_0/m3MKT/ 2003_May_6/101527510/p1/article.jhtml

Noteholders were at risk of incurring loss due to a possible diminution in
value of EOG stock and the EOG Shares subject to the Cerberus Transactions. ...
bankrupt.com/TCR_Public/031208.mbx

http://www.google.pl/search?q="at risk of loss"&hl=pl&lr=&st... (w różnych znaczeniach)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
; )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1may be potentially damaged
TranslateWithMe
4at risk of (incurring (a)) loss due to non-preformance
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4subject to detriment due to not fulfilling or fulfilling obligations...
MaKorz
3threatened by non-performance
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem zadania
may be potentially damaged


Explanation:
as a result of a failure to meet / filfill obligation....

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem zadania
subject to detriment due to not fulfilling or fulfilling obligations...


Explanation:
Końcówkę przetłumaczyłam zgodnie z cytowanym przez Ciebie fragmentem :)

MaKorz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem zadania
threatened by non-performance


Explanation:
w umowach i jezyku prawniczym spotkalam sie pare racy z wyrazeniem 'non-performance' oraz 'fulfilment of the performance'

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): tak dla non-preformance, ale samo threatened jako 'zagrożenie szkodą' to ciut za mało
21 hrs

1 day 54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zagrożona szkodą w związku z niewykonaniem zadania
at risk of (incurring (a)) loss due to non-preformance


Explanation:
po linii jak wyżej
zagrożenie szkodą - at risk of (a) loss / incurring a loss

niewykonanie tak jak sugeruje Eva

When the PBGC moved to terminate the plan, the agency said it was at risk of incurring
a loss of as much as $378 million for unfunded shutdown benefits if the ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_0/m3MKT/ 2003_May_6/101527510/p1/article.jhtml

Noteholders were at risk of incurring loss due to a possible diminution in
value of EOG stock and the EOG Shares subject to the Cerberus Transactions. ...
bankrupt.com/TCR_Public/031208.mbx

http://www.google.pl/search?q="at risk of loss"&hl=pl&lr=&st... (w różnych znaczeniach)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
; )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search