Reklamowanie produktów za pomocą środków marketingowych

English translation: advertising products through marketing measures

09:13 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / fragment z umowy
Polish term or phrase: Reklamowanie produktów za pomocą środków marketingowych
fragment umowy-gryzie mnie to-środków marketingowych
salatek
Poland
English translation:advertising products through marketing measures
Explanation:
IMHO
dla uwiarygodnienia marketing measures http://tinyurl.com/dou2b
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ok dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marketing-related advertising
cynamon
3advertising products through marketing measures
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reklamowanie produktów za pomocą środków marketingowych
advertising products through marketing measures


Explanation:
IMHO
dla uwiarygodnienia marketing measures http://tinyurl.com/dou2b

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
ok dzieki

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reklamowanie produktów za pomoc¹ œrodków marketingowych
marketing-related advertising


Explanation:
jakoś tak prościej

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Podoba mi sie, ale czy advertising nie jest czescia marketingu?
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search