post ępowanie układowe

English translation: composition proceedings

10:55 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / fragment z umowy
Polish term or phrase: post ępowanie układowe
fragment umowy-odbiorca oswiadcza, ze w chwili zawierania niniejszej umowy nie jest prowadzone przeciw niemu postepowanie upadlosciowe lub ukladowe.....
salatek
Poland
English translation:composition proceedings
Explanation:
bankruptcy proceedings or in composition proceedings with creditors,;
due performance of obligations under other contracts concluded with the Agency; ...
www.parp.gov.pl/en/ord200203.php - 83k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-29 10:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It shall immediately notify the Authority of any application for the
opening of bankruptcy or composition proceedings. § 11. Data Protection ...
www.kuner.com/data/sig/digsig.htm - 20k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-29 11:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w moim dwujęzycznym kodekcie prawo upadł i naprawcze wydane przez Becka - jest również Arrangement proceedings -
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2composition proceedings
cynamon
4 +1composition proceedings
Adam Lankamer
4 +1arrangement procedure / proceedings
bartek
4composition agreement proceedings
GregF


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post ępowanie układowe
composition agreement proceedings


Explanation:
A wcześniej na ten temat było tu:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=630660

GregF
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post ępowanie układowe
arrangement procedure / proceedings


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-29 11:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/630660

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post ępowanie układowe
composition proceedings


Explanation:
bankruptcy proceedings or in composition proceedings with creditors,;
due performance of obligations under other contracts concluded with the Agency; ...
www.parp.gov.pl/en/ord200203.php - 83k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-29 10:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It shall immediately notify the Authority of any application for the
opening of bankruptcy or composition proceedings. § 11. Data Protection ...
www.kuner.com/data/sig/digsig.htm - 20k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-29 11:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w moim dwujęzycznym kodekcie prawo upadł i naprawcze wydane przez Becka - jest również Arrangement proceedings -

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Cieslak
0 min
  -> dziekuję

agree  TranslateWithMe
4 hrs
  -> dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post ępowanie układowe
composition proceedings


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7zpm8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-29 11:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gratulacje dla wszystkich nas - dla prosiaczka, dla tygryska itd. :-) (cyt. z Kubusia Puchatka)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-29 11:03:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

what a timing ???

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon: perfect (timing)! :)
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search