International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

umowa spółki z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością

English translation: limited liability company deed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa spółki z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
English translation:limited liability company deed
Entered by: Alina Mroczek

20:56 Nov 17, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa spółki z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
Dokument zaczyna się tak:

Dnia ... przed .. notariuszem w Kancelarii Notarialnej .... stawili się:
1. Zenon Styczyrz :)
2. Przemek Styczyrz:)

tożsamość stawających ustalił notariusz na podstawie okazanych dowodów osobistych.
Umowa spółki z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością

1. Stawający zawierają spółke z ograniczona odpowiedzialnością.
2. Siedzibą spółki jest ..

Koniec dokumentu to
Akt ten odczytano i przyjęto

(podpisy stron i notariusza)

Patrzyłem na http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1468296
czytałem też uwagę MrMarDar

neutral Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): to już jest akt notarialny / z całym szacunkiem - akt notarialny ZAWIERA w sobie umowę spółki, a na proz już jest kilka propozycji na umowę spółki

Nie znalazłem jednak tych kilku propozycji o których pisze Marek
ZenonStyczyrz
limited liability company deed
Explanation:
Tak myślę.
Selected response from:

Alina Mroczek
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Articles of Association/Incorporation of .... Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością
Adam Lankamer
4 +3the deed of company formation
makawa
4 +2limited liability company deed
Alina Mroczek


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limited liability company deed


Explanation:
Tak myślę.

Alina Mroczek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
1962 days

agree  wnikliwytlum (X): skoro po konsultacjach
2452 days

neutral  cquest: Brytyjczyk czy Amerykanin zrozumie to jako po prostu "jakiś akt spółki". Deed kojarzy się w tamtych systemach inaczej.
2678 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the deed of company formation


Explanation:
http://www.hlbi.com/dbifiles/POLAND.asp
tak daje Małkiewicz
umowa społki akcyjnej - articles/statutes
umowa spółki cywilnej - contract of partnership
umowa spólki jawnej - foundation deed of a registered company
umowa spółki komandytowej - foundation deed of a limited partnership
umowa spólki z o.o. - the deed of company formation
doing business in Poland...

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Mroczek: tak, albo: notarized deed
9 mins

agree  lafresita
2 days 11 hrs

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
373 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Articles of Association/Incorporation of .... Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cquest
1068 days

agree  literary
1419 days

agree  Anzo (X)
1636 days

disagree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Articles of Association, to dokument prawa angielskiego, nie przystający rzeczowo do polskiej umowy spółki.
1962 days

agree  Piotr Makuch
2986 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search