zasady wykonania usługi

English translation: service terms and conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasady wykonania usługi
English translation:service terms and conditions
Entered by: M.A.B.

19:43 Jul 31, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zasady wykonania usługi
Usługa polega na regularnym, automatycznym, zdalnym monitorowaniu Systemu IT zgodnie z wyszczególnieniem poniżej (opisanym w zasadach wykonania usługi). Zdalnie monitorowane odbywa się na podstawie szczegółowych procedur zaakceptowanych przez Nabywcę przed rozpoczęciem wykonywania usługi.

Jedno jedyne wystąpienie na 12 stronach...
M.A.B.
Netherlands
service terms and conditions
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service terms and conditions
Adam Lankamer
4principles of service provision
Martin Hood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principles of service provision


Explanation:
IMHO

Martin Hood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service terms and conditions


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: może nawet samo "terms and conditions"
1 min

agree  Polangmar
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search