weryfikacja stanu sprawy

English translation: checking the status of the procedure

13:22 Feb 24, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / litigation
Polish term or phrase: weryfikacja stanu sprawy
pozycja w cenniku usług (sprawy sporne)
Monika Kasińska
Poland
English translation:checking the status of the procedure
Explanation:
inaczej:
Sprawdzanie stanu sprawy ?
Selected response from:

ewano
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1checking the status of the procedure
ewano
3case review
Malina9


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
checking the status of the procedure


Explanation:
inaczej:
Sprawdzanie stanu sprawy ?

Example sentence(s):
  • CHECKING THE STATUS OF THE PASSPORT PROCEDURE
ewano
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Durazzano
52 mins

1 day 35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case review


Explanation:
Po prostu

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search