1 km wiązki dla przewodów fazowych

English translation: 1 km of (aerial) bundled cables to be used as phase conductors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:1 km wiązki dla przewodów fazowych
English translation:1 km of (aerial) bundled cables to be used as phase conductors
Entered by: Polangmar

21:46 Oct 2, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / umowa
Polish term or phrase: 1 km wiązki dla przewodów fazowych
Średnia cena 1 km wiązki 3x350mm2 dla przewodów fazowych linii 400kV- nie mam pojecia jak to napisac po angielsku, i jak w zdaniu ulokowac te liczby....

dziekuje za pomoc, jesli ktos wie...
Patrycja Honkisz
Poland
1 km wire group for phase conductors
Explanation:
W całości tak:
1 km wiązki 3x350mm2 dla przewodów fazowych - 1 km of 3x350mm2 wire group to be used as phase conductors

http://tinyurl.com/9cvoshc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-10-03 00:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zamiast "group" może być "bundle" lub nawet "line" (liczba "3" w 3x350mm2 wyjaśnia wystarczająco dobrze, że "line" to trzy przewody).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-10-03 00:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu przykłady: http://tinyurl.com/9efk7u6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-10-03 01:06:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W większej całości:
1 km wiązki 3x350mm2 dla przewodów fazowych linii 400kV - 1 km of 3x350mm2 (aerial) bundled cables to be used as phase conductors at/for 400 kV (power) line
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11km aerial bundled conductors
SlawekW
41 km wire group for phase conductors
Polangmar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1km aerial bundled conductors


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/9oe8oz4

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 km wire group for phase conductors


Explanation:
W całości tak:
1 km wiązki 3x350mm2 dla przewodów fazowych - 1 km of 3x350mm2 wire group to be used as phase conductors

http://tinyurl.com/9cvoshc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-10-03 00:01:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zamiast "group" może być "bundle" lub nawet "line" (liczba "3" w 3x350mm2 wyjaśnia wystarczająco dobrze, że "line" to trzy przewody).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-10-03 00:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu przykłady: http://tinyurl.com/9efk7u6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-10-03 01:06:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W większej całości:
1 km wiązki 3x350mm2 dla przewodów fazowych linii 400kV - 1 km of 3x350mm2 (aerial) bundled cables to be used as phase conductors at/for 400 kV (power) line

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search