nierozliczona dywidenda

English translation: outstanding dividend

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nierozliczona dywidenda
English translation:outstanding dividend
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

17:32 Mar 6, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: nierozliczona dywidenda
W umowie przelewu wierzytelności mam następującą definicję:

''Wierzytelność oznacza wierzytelność w łącznej kwocie XXX zł (________ złotych) wynikająca z umowy pożyczki (nierozliczona dywidenda za rok 2015).''

Nic więcej na temat dywidendy w umowie nie ma.

Nierozliczona czyli.....?

Z góry dziękuję
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
outstanding dividend
Explanation:
W kontekście przelewu wierzytelności (assignment/transfer of receivables) najlepiej pasuje outstanding dividend.

Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unsettled dividend
Agnes Poroslo
2outstanding dividend
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
outstanding dividend


Explanation:
W kontekście przelewu wierzytelności (assignment/transfer of receivables) najlepiej pasuje outstanding dividend.



Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 382
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unsettled dividend


Explanation:
w tym przypadku nierozliczona dywidenda nie oznacza rozliczona ale nie zaplacona, czyli pozostajaca do zaplaty, tylko jeszcze nierozliczona, czyli unsettled

Agnes Poroslo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search