zadłużona z tytułu wpłat

English translation: is (not) in arrears with payment

08:52 Mar 15, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zadłużona z tytułu wpłat
... jako właścicielka przedmiotowego lokalu nie jest zadłużona z tytułu wpłat zaliczek na pokrycie kosztów utrzymania nieruchomości wspólnej oraz zaliczek na pokrycie kosztów utrzymania lokalu według stanu na dzień...
makawa
English translation:is (not) in arrears with payment
Explanation:
Różne kombinacje:
http://tinyurl.com/y8dc8o3j
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2is (not) in arrears with payment
Robert Foltyn
3is not delinquent in payments of
geopiet
2 +1is not up to date in payment of
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is not up to date in payment of


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-15 09:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w teście jest podane; „nie jest zadłużona”, więc raczej "is up to date in payments"

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(nie jest) zadłużona z tytułu wpłat
is not delinquent in payments of


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is (not) in arrears with payment


Explanation:
Różne kombinacje:
http://tinyurl.com/y8dc8o3j

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
58 mins

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search